WTing again, last three boxes

Last three boxes of junk WTs currently. Let’s see if I can get through it all today!

Sandshrew from Emerald, unneeded. …Masquerain! At least it isn’t another Surskit.

Wild-caught Sandshrew, probably from ORAS. …A Wingull! Ugh.

Bred Poliwag. …A Rockruff! Okay, maybe less of those too? A Midday Lycanroc would be cool instead.

German bred Poliwag at Level 51, good move set but I have a better Poliwrath with that move set. …A Pelipper! Ugh.

Japanese bred Poliwag. …A Magikarp! Ugh.

Wild-caught Electrike from ORAS. …A Pikipek! Again? Starting to pop up too much too, guuh.

Another wild-caught Electrike. …A Miltank! Cool.

Bred Electrike with Lightningrod ability. …A Torkoal! Cool. Named Chartor, lol. As in “charred tortoise”? IDK.

Manectric from my evolve-them-all Y run, named Static. …An Eevee! God, enough of these!

Bred Trapinch, got a better Flygon with its move set. …A Metapod! Really? Really?? Named “female symbol” multiple times, wow. Creative much?

Wild-caught Chinchou. …A Wingull! Ugh.

Bred Dratini with Dragon Rush, already have a few of those bred from HG/SS. …A Misdreavus! Finally something cool and version-exclusive again. Japanese too, ooh.

Korean Sealeo, got a better Walrein. …A Spritzee! Haven’t seen that in a while. Cool.

Bred Shroomish with Bullet Seed. …A Yungoos! Okay, not too horrible but getting up there.

Wild-caught Weedle named String bug. …A Wingull! Ugh.

Level 20 Beedrill that only knows Harden. …A Darkrai! WTF? OMG! It looks shiny too, I think. IT IS SHINY! OMG WTF?! *freaking out* Second shiny over WT and it’s Legendary! OMG! I suddenly feel bad for WTing them a Beedrill that only knows Harden. 😦 Thank you, isleep2late!

Spanish Beedrill. …A Squirtle! At least it isn’t a Charmander.

French Beedrill. …A Staryu! Cool.

Wild-caught French Nincada. …A Trevenant! Ugh, got so many already.

Japanese Shedinja because I have a better one. …A Gible! So many though, ugh.

Male Combee named Vespaqueen. …A Litten! Getting a lot of these, wow. Poor babies. Ooh, German, I’ll be keeping him for shiny breeding.

Another male Combee. …A Miltank! Not bad yet, so cool.

Last male Combee named SIR BUZZ. …A Lillipup! Cool.

Wild-caught Wurmple named Memeolous. …An Abra! Japanese too, cool.

Japanese wild-caught Wurmple. …A Yungoos! Okay, getting too many of them now. Please stop.

Wild-caught Silcoon. …A Masquerain! Again? Geez.

Wild-caught Cascoon. …A Shellder! Getting a few too many of those too. Though this one is Japanese.

Wild-caught Volbeat. …An Alolan Rattata! Ugh.

Japanese wild-caught Durant. …Another Litten! Poor baby.

Level 34 Crustle, unneeded as I have a better one. …Another Abra! This one has Magic Guard, but still kinda ugh. So many.

Bred Growlithe. …Another Mimikyu! So much for being rare, lol.

Another bred Growlithe, have one with its move set already. …A Mudbray! French too. Cool.

Japanese Litleo. …Another Abra! Please stop, please?

Chinese Litleo. …A Japanese Fomantis! Cool.

Bred Ninetales, have better ones and one with its move set. …A Crabrawler! Not bad but it’s getting there.

Wild-caught Pansear. …Another Pikipek! Ugh.

Wild-caught Makuhita from ORAS named Gutsy. …An Alolan Grimer! Okay, these are also starting to become too common in WT for me.

Another wild-caught Makuhita. …A Minior! Blue too. Sweet. Anything but orange again.

Bred Machop, got a better Machamp with its move set. …An Oricorio! Yellow, though. But it’s German, so I’ll keep it.

Wild-caught Deino. …A Wimpod! Cool, these are cool. 🙂

Bred Deino. …A Snorunt! French too. Cool.

Another bred Deino. …A Gastly! Cool. French also, lol.

Wild-caught Druddigon, Level 59. …A Cubone! Okay, getting too many of these now too. Guh.

Bred Spoink. …Another Gible! Ugh. It’s named P. Wow.

Wild-caught Tynamo from my White game, named ChainShock. …A Spearow! Ugh.

Wild-caught Stunfisk with an OT of TheJelliborne. …An Alolan Vulpix! Another in a Beast Ball. Ugh.

Wild-caught Lotad from ORAS. …An Alolan Exeggutor! Cool.

Japanese bred Lotad. …Another Masquerain! Three in one day? WTF? At least this one is German.

Another bred Lotad, this one named Lilypad. …A Ledyba! Okay, enough bugs please? It’s named Hogo, WTF?

Ludicolo from my Y evolve-them-all run, named Polka. …A Gumshoos! At least it isn’t a Yungoos, but still.

Bred Roselia. …A Rowlet! English this time, oh well. Cool.

Wild-caught Roselia from ORAS. …A Rockruff! Okay, not bad yet but still want a Midday Lycanroc. Gah.

Japanese bred Bellsprout. …Another Abra! Please stop, gaaah.

Wild-caught Petilil, Level 39. …A Magikarp! Ugh.

Traded Petilil from my White game, the in-game trade by Dye. …A Rowlet! From a player called Go die. Checking to see if that’s the OT’s name now. It is, wow. Poor baby.

Wild-caught Japanese Carnivine. …A Pichu! Cool, haven’t seen that in here yet.

Wild-caught Spanish Carnivine. …A Togedemaru! That’s maybe my second or third one, so cool.

Wild-caught Flabebe. …A Ledian! Level 27 too. Cool.

Wild-caught Korean Flabebe. …A Misdreavus! Cool, my second one ever in S/M. And it’s Chinese, ooh.

Wild-caught Flabebe named Dicks. …A Cutiefly! Cool.

Wild-caught German Flabebe. …A Grubbin! Cool.

Wild-caught Spanish Flabebe, last one. …Another Magikarp! Ugh.

Japanese bred Aron. …Another Gastly! Okay, maybe getting a few too many of those now too.

Another bred Aron. …A Goomy! Yay! Those are always fun.

Last bred Aron, named IronGodzilla. …An Alolan Meowth! But I have so many now.

Octillery, I’ve got a better one. …An Alolan Diglett! Cool.

Bred Shellder. …Another Alolan Grimer! Please stop, guuuh.

French Crawdaunt. …A Makuhita! That’s okay, I guess.

Quagsire from my evolve-them-all Y run, named Punisher. …A Caterpie! Ugh.

Quagsire from my White game, named Sir Quag but it’s female. …A Yungoos! Ugh.

Bred Skrelp. …A Fearow! Ugh.

Wild-caught Gligar in a Master Ball. …Another Alolan Meowth! Please stop, gaah.

Wild-caught Gligar from my White game, named Grell. …Another Cutiefly! Not bad yet but getting there.

Mamoswine from my Y evolve-them-all run, named Gregory. …An Ariados! Cool, that’s new. French too, double cool.

Wild-caught Sudowoodo from Y evolve-them-all run, named Oddy. …Another Alolan Grimer. Ugh.

French Beartic. …Another Pikipek! Ugh.

Wild-caught Tauros. …Another Gastly! Ugh.

Wild-caught Spinda. …An Absol! Cool, that’s not very common in here. 🙂

Wild-caught Bouffalant. …Another Cutiefly! Ugh.

German bred Minccino. …Another Magikarp! Ugh.

Wild-caught Dunsparce from my White 2 game, named Ross. …Another Mimikyu! Seriously? At least this one is Japanese, not English.

Japanese Ditto, Level 30. …Another Wingull! Ugh.

Level 49 wild-caught Ditto. …A Pelipper! Ugh.

Bred Sneasel. …Another Wingull! Ugh.

Level 40 wild-caught Sneasel. …A Litwick! Cool.

LAST ‘MON LEFT TO WT!!!

Bred Sneasel. …A Luvdisc! Cool.

AND THAT IS IT!! That was everything I had left of my junk WT ‘mons!

Now I get to sort through them, release any wild-caught ones and ones that I already have, and send what I’m keeping to PokeBank. Then maybe I’ll get around to actually shiny breeding stuff and WTing all the extras from that.

But we’ll see.

WTing again, sorry for delay

Sorry for the big delay, it’s been crazy busy over here. I finished organizing my WT stuff and actually WTed some of it last weekend. I still have 8 boxes left of stuff to WT, of course.

I’ve decided to WT, check to see if it’s worth keeping, and release anything wild-caught or that I already have the moveset of. That has cut down on my stuff a lot. It took a long time to run through my current batch from last weekend but I did it.

Now for what I have left to WT. Let’s see if I get anything good!

I actually have this pesky Quilladin from last weekend that utterly refused to be WTed due to some error. Gonna try again and see if he goes this time or if I’m stuck with him.

…Nope, still won’t go. Message says “It seems there is a problem with the Pokémon.” Guess I’m keeping you, Peanut.

Okay, onto stuff that I know should WT easily!

Level 39 Azumarill named Prance from my evolve-them-all run in Y. …Got another Charmander, gaaah!

Another Azumarill. …A Magikarp, gdi! I got rid of so many of those last weekend!

A Japanese Mawile. …A Torkoal! Got a few of those but it’s nice to see something uncommon.

A bred Mawile that I already have one of. …An Alolan Grimer. I have maybe two of those, so that’s cool.

Another bred Mawile, exact same as the last but with a different ability. …A Zubat! Really? Again, something I have a ton of, gdi.

Another bred Mawile, exact same as the last two but Japanese. …A Roselia! That’s new! German too, sweet!

Here come the flood of local and foreign bred Honedges from X/Y WTing. Got 8 of them here to get rid of.

One. …Alolan Grimer again!

Two. …Lillipup! I can deal with that, even if I already have a few.

Three. …A Tauros! Cool!

Four. …A Fearow! Haven’t seen that in a while. Japanese too!

Five. …A Ledyba! Nothing special, got a Ledian already, but I can deal with that.

Six. …A Korean Carbink! Gaaaaah! CAAAAARBIIIIIIINK!! *flashback rage*

Seven. …Another Charmander! Gaaaah!

And eight, last one. …A Drowzee! That’s new, sweet. PokeDex entry~!

Now back to your regularly-scheduled WTing experience…until the next flood trade.

An Armaldo whose moveset I already have in my personal Armaldo. …An Alolan Raticate! I already have one but cool. And there’s a Paris in Mexico too? That’s where the kid I traded to listed they were from. WTF?

A bred Onix that I already have. …A Cubone! Already have quite a few of those, but oh well.

Another Onix, this one trained and partially HM-slaved. …A red Oricorio! I’ve got a bred one but I’m glad to see any non-yellow Oricorio.

A Geodude named the rock, no capitals, just “the rock” with a bunch of spaces after it. …An Alolan Meowth! I have a bunch of those already, gdi.

A Level 57 Golem whose moveset I already have in another Golem. …A Midnight Lycanroc! OMG I needed one of those! Yeeeeees! *celebration*

A Japanese Golem that I don’t need. …Another Litten!

Japanese Bidoof. …A Spanish Togedemaru! Cool!

Another Bidoof. …A Spanish Gible! So many!

WTed some stuff while I was doing stuff with family a bit ago, only 13 ‘mons. Only cool things I got were a Hakamo-o and a Japanese Fomantis. Eeee!

Now back to WTing here.

Alolan Exeggutor because I have one already. …A Gigalith! Holy! Really?? Italian too, sweet.

Spanish Fletchling because I’ve got enough of that line of ‘mons. …A Fletchling! Wow! Spanish Fletchling for a Japanese Fletchling, wtf?

Ducklett because I’ve got a better one that’s evolved. …A Wimpod! Bred too, it looks like. Sweet!

A bred Hawlucha because I have one with its move set. …A Snorlax! Level 1, though. Oh well.

Another bred Hawlucha. …A Horsea! Like I didn’t get rid of most of those last post.

A wild-caught Hawlucha. …A Spearow! Japanese one.

Last Hawlucha, a bred one. …A Gible! In a Beast Ball too. Wow.

Wild-caught Noctowl from X/Y WTing. …A Charmander! Please stop, I have too many still!

Pidgey because I’ve got better ones that are evolved. …A Mareanie! This is, what, my fifth one so far. Geez.

Another Pidgey. …A Klefki! Like I don’t have a good number of those too.

Wingull because I have better evolved ones. …A Shellder! Uncommon but cool.

ORAS-caught Wingull with Roost from my AS file. …A Cubone! Japanese too. Sweet.

Wild-caught Wingull. …A Caterpie! *disappointed whoop*

Bred Scyther because I have one with its move set. …A Fearow! Again?

Another bred Scyther, same reason as above. …A Morelull! I forgot that existed. Wow.

Wild-caught Chatot from X/Y. …A Wishiwashi! One of my Champion team ‘mons is a Wishiwashi. Oh, this one is foreign, cool.

Bred Roggenrola because I have better ones, evolved and unevolved. …An Alolan Vulpix! In a Beast Ball too. Seriously, I’ve never gotten an Alolan Sandshrew but lots of Alolan Vulpixes in WT. WTF?

Wild-caught Zubat. …A Gible! Okay, really, enough of those too please.

Wild-caught Golbat. …A Scyther! Again?

Another Golbat, this one bred and evolved. …A Salandit! Ten bucks says it’s male. Aaaaaaand it’s male. Called it.

Wild-caught Golbat. …A Japanese Magikarp! So many of these, omg.

Last wild-caught Golbat. …A Trumbeak! Japanese too, ooooh.

Japanese bred Cottonee, I’ve got a better one. …a Japanese Zubat. Wow.

Wild-caught Tentacruel. …A Fletchling! Really, please stop.

Wild-caught Finneon. …Another Wishwashi! Fish for fish, lol.

Malamar. …A Wingull! Ugh.

Another Malamar. …A Grubbin! Haven’t seen one of those in a while.

Miltank from my evolve-them-all run in Y, named Glinda. …A Salandit! Another male? Yep, another male. Wow.

Sunkern from my White 2 game. …An Electrike! Cool.

Bred Skorupi. …An Alolan Rattata! I have so many of those now, omg.

Bred Drapion. …A Pelipper! *disappointed whoop* Seriously, stop.

Joltik named Big-SPIDER. …A Surskit! In an Ultra Ball? WTF?

Bred Galvantula. …A Rockruff! Cool.

Seaking with an OT named Barrel King. …A Slowpoke! Its Moon Dex entry is so sad.

Bred Shinx with Fire Fang. …A Delibird! Really?

Luxray, got my awesome one from Platinum so this regular one is unneeded. …A Japanese Golduck! That’s new. Cool.

Bred Zorua. …A Phantump! New Dex entry. Cool. And…it instantly evolved into Trevenant, despite me pressing B a million times. This has happened before in WTing. GDI.

Wild-caught X/Y Zoroark. …A Chansey! Cool. Another new Dex entry.

Bred Zoroark. …An Eevee! So many of these too, omg.

Another bred Zoroark. …Another Eevee! Stop it please.

Wild-caught X/Y Zoroark, last one. …A Turtonator! Yes! I don’t have one yet! Yay! Wait. Its dung is explosive? WTF?

Bred Bunnelby. …A Wingull! Ugh.

Wild-caught X/Y Bunnelby. …A Chimchar! Cool. I’ve gotten maybe two before, so it’s nice.

French Bunnelby. …A Staryu! Cool.

Diggersby, got a better one. …An Alolan Vulpix! Chinese too.

Bred Buneary with Ice Punch, got a Lopunny with the elemental punches on it already so this one is unneeded. …A Fearow! Again? Gaaah.

Bred Buneary with Sweet Kiss. …A Fletchling! Stop please, gaaah.

Wild-caught Surskit from ORAS. …A Salamence! Holy crud! Yes! Japanese too. Looked and it’s an SOS Salamence, Level 11. Sweet!

Masquerain from ORAS. …A Wingull! Okay, really, just stop.

Nidorina from my Y evolve-them-all run, named Matriarch. …A Petilil! Not bad. Chinese too.

Cubone, one of four. …Another Alolan Vulpix!

Spanish Cubone. …Another Wingull!

Marowak from evolve-them-all run, named Brave. …A Pikipek! Japanese too, but I have a lot now. Gaaah!

Absol from my Emerald game, got better ones. …Another Magikarp! In a Beast ball!

Bred Gastly. …A Charjabug! Cool, new Dex entry.

Another bred Gasty. …Another Rockruff! If only them being from the opposite game was enough of a requirement to get their Lycanroc evo. 😦

Bred Haunter, somebody be getting a Gengar now. …A Sentret! Haven’t seen that in eternity, omg. Japanese too.

Bred Sableye. …Another Pikipek!

Bred Litwick. …A Minior! Another orange one, but still cool.

Medicham from my evolve-them-all Y run, named Bell. …A Gumshoos! Cool move set, Level 58. Named Suck my D. Wow, dude, thanks. *sarcasm* Another perfectly good ‘mon, ruined by a dick.

Granbull. …Another Alolan Vulpix!

Japanese Abra. …A Litwick! Cool. Just got rid of one, but cool.

Another Japanese Abra. …A Crabrawler!

German Abra. …A Mimikyu! Screw running into a wild one, WT is the way to go if you want one.

Abra, last one. …A Bulbasaur! At least it isn’t a Charmander.

Gogoat from my Y evolve-them-all run, named Billy. …A Roggenrola! Cool.

Bred Croagunk. …A Haunter! That is now a Gengar because screw cancelling evolution in WT. At least Gengar is cool.

Wild-caught Gulpin from ORAS. …Another Charmander!

Swalot from my Y evolve-them-all run, named Goop. …A Ledyba! Japanese too, cool.

Wild-caught Snorunt from evolve-them-all run in Y, named Snowball. …A Rowlet! Actually got two last weekend, both Japanese. This one is Japanese too. Cool.

Bred Spanish Snorunt. …Another Shellder!

Bred Italian Snorunt. …A Goldeen! That’s new. Cool.

Wild-caught Lickitung from X/Y. …A Japanese Kangaskhan! Something new. Yay!

Wild-caught Luvdisc. …A Dewpider! Level 1 and Japanese.

Bred Chinese Slowpoke. …Another Cubone!

Bred German Slowpoke. …A Salandit! Another male? Yep.

Bred Spanish Slowpoke. …Another Kangaskhan! Wow. Japanese again too.

French Skitty. …Another Alolan Grimer! Ugh.

Munna from my White game. …A Japanese Absol! Cool.

Audino from my White game. …A Japanese Murkrow! Also cool.

Bred Pangoro, have a better one. …Another Mimikyu! So many, gaah.

Bred Furfrou named 3455. …A Pumpkaboo! That will, sadly, become a Gourgeist thanks to B button failure. GDI.

French Pawniard. …Another Wingull!

Bisharp, evolved from wild-caught, named Pierce. …Another Magikarp! WTF? Seriously?

Wild-caught Kelfki from X/Y. …A Helioptile! Sweet. I love them. Japanese too.

I’ll do the rest later. Night!